Tournament Result Details
Tournament: JOHNATHAN SOUDERS SPACECOAST SPECTACULAR 35 ($11000) Start Date: 2016-02-26 thru 2016-02-28 City/State/Region: Melbourne, FL (4-5) Association: Florida Dart Association (SPAC) |
Mens 01 – 72 entries | |||
Placed | Player Name | Affiliation | Pts |
1st | Tommy Evans | FLA | 30 |
2nd | Danny Baggish | FLA | 27 |
Top 4 | Romeo Diana | FLA | 24 |
Top 4 | Gene Walts | ROCK | 24 |
Top 8 | Mike Sanders | FLA | 21 |
Top 8 | Steve Glass | FLA | 21 |
Top 8 | Eddie Morales | FLA | 21 |
Top 8 | Rick Taylor | FLA | 21 |
Top 16 | Rich Hammond | LBDE | 18 |
Top 16 | Scott Deas | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Jim Nolte | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Rick Paez | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Bruce Fisher | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Pat Hewitt | CLMSC | 18 |
Top 16 | George Donovan | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Mark Lowe | FLA | 18 |
Mens Cricket – 116 entries | |||
Placed | Player Name | Affiliation | Pts |
1st | Nick Selepec | FLA | 30 |
2nd | David Llerena | FLA | 27 |
Top 4 | Pat Hewitt | CLMSC | 24 |
Top 4 | Tommy Evans | FLA | 24 |
Top 8 | Gene Walts | ROCK | 21 |
Top 8 | Mark Meares | FLA | 21 |
Top 8 | Chris Sams | FLA | 21 |
Top 8 | Brian Dougherty | FLA | 21 |
Top 16 | Rick Taylor | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Norman Madhoo | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Terry Luck | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Ronnie Lott | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Mike Comiskey | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Mike Barr | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Travis Hurd | FLA | 18 |
Top 16 | Chris Bullen | FLA | 18 |
Womens Cricket – 38 entries | |||
Placed | Player Name | Affiliation | Pts |
1st | Paula Murphy | FLA | 24 |
2nd | Kelly Meares | FLA | 21 |
Top 4 | Tanja Taylor | FLA | 18 |
Top 4 | Tyler Meares | FLA | 18 |
Top 8 | Tammy Wightman | FLA | 15 |
Top 8 | Brittany Truemper | FLA | 15 |
Top 8 | Meradith McGee | FLA | 15 |
Top 8 | Beth Lexus | FLA | 15 |
Top 16 | Dawn Lewis | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Bernadette Stevenson | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Kayla Brucher | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Lyndsay Halbert | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Dalva Fagundes | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Melissa Pryor | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Jo Etri | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Theresa Sullivan | FLA | 12 |
Womens 01 – 40 entries | |||
Placed | Player Name | Affiliation | Pts |
1st | Paula Murphy | FLA | 24 |
2nd | Meradith McGee | FLA | 21 |
Top 4 | Kelly Meares | FLA | 18 |
Top 4 | Tara Carrillo | FLA | 18 |
Top 8 | Tammy Wightman | FLA | 15 |
Top 8 | Deana Marsh | JAMAICA | 15 |
Top 8 | Jo Etri | FLA | 15 |
Top 8 | Marina Trevisani | FLA | 15 |
Top 16 | Beth Lexus | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Ashley Richey | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Tanja Taylor | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Lorraine Symon | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Becky Hussing | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Melissa Pryor | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Kristi Virginia | FLA | 12 |
Top 16 | Christine Graham | FLA | 12 |