Tournament Result Details

Tournament: FLEETWOOD MEMORIAL 34TH LAS VEGAS OPEN ($22000)
Start Date: 2012-01-27 thru 2012-01-29
City/State/Region: Las Vegas, NV (2-3)
Association: ADO, INC.


Mens 01 – 241 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Howard Meyers VENT 60
2nd Timmy Bagley GCDA 55
Top 4 Gordon Dixon COH 50
Top 4 Scotty Burnett SACV 50
Top 8 Jerry Hilbourn QNNC 45
Top 8 Mick Cookman ENGLAND 45
Top 8 Chris White DSF 45
Top 8 Steve Brown MVDO 45
Top 16 Ken Swanson OKC 40
Top 16 Steve Hogan SAZ 40
Top 16 Vegar Elvevoll NORWAY 40
Top 16 Morihiro Hashimoto JAPAN 40
Top 16 John Kuczynski VPD 40
Top 16 Bob Sinnaeve CANADA 40
Top 16 Ray Carver INDIV 40
Top 16 Scott Wollaston FUN 40
Top 32 Ralph McCool ROCK 35
Top 32 Terry Hayhurst CANADA 35
Top 32 D.J. Sayre CPL 35
Top 32 Darin Young LBDE 35
Top 32 Bruce Davey CANADA 35
Top 32 Ronald Colvard SCVDA 35
Top 32 Mike Brewer INDIV 35
Top 32 John Sison GSDA 35
Top 32 Robbie Phillips CARNC 35
Top 32 Terry Stewart SRVR 35
Top 32 Connley Litton CNTX 35
Top 32 Ed Moore CNCHO 35
Top 32 Steve Chorba AZAL 35
Top 32 Jim Tarladgis CDCTD 35
Top 32 Joe Huffman TRICODA 35
Top 32 Raymond Earle CANADA 35


Mens Cricket – 175 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Jim Widmayer USAD 60
2nd Tom Sawyer MMDL 55
Top 4 David Fatum INDIV 50
Top 4 Pat Hewitt THBRD 50
Top 8 Tom Curtin MMDL 45
Top 8 Terry Hayhurst CANADA 45
Top 8 Vegar Elvevoll NORWAY 45
Top 8 Chris White DSF 45
Top 16 Ralph McCool ROCK 40
Top 16 Darin Young LBDE 40
Top 16 Adam Sevada LBDA 40
Top 16 Kevin Luke INDIV 40
Top 16 John Kuczynski VPD 40
Top 16 Todd Bumgarner USAD 40
Top 16 David Flowers SNV 40
Top 16 John Kramer SALT 40
Top 32 Lor Thao SCVDA 35
Top 32 Davis Snider GHAM 35
Top 32 Steve Panuncialman WCDI 35
Top 32 Steve Corcoran FUN 35
Top 32 John Sison GSDA 35
Top 32 John Brann CANADA 35
Top 32 Eric Zarlenga SCA 35
Top 32 Dan Zimmerman FROGS 35
Top 32 Connley Litton CNTX 35
Top 32 Bruce Davey CANADA 35
Top 32 Dieter Schutsch HCTX 35
Top 32 Martin Bedoni NMX 35
Top 32 Haruki Mutamatsu JAPAN 35
Top 32 Jess Sotelo TDS 35
Top 32 Steve Chorba AZAL 35
Top 32 Jose Belonio MPDA 35


Womens 01 – 96 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Cindy Pardy CANADA 50
2nd Pennie Lewis ENGLAND 45
Top 4 Pam Briggs MTCHU 40
Top 4 Sandy Hudson SCUDL 40
Top 8 Paula Murphy FLA 35
Top 8 Andrea Taylor 2012 DDA 35
Top 8 Tina Proctor MMDL 35
Top 8 Shea Reynolds FLA 35
Top 16 Kumiko Nagasawa JAPAN 30
Top 16 Amanda Burrow CBDA 30
Top 16 Terra Poplstein RMDA 30
Top 16 Pam Amici PDA 30
Top 16 Lisa Yee SCOTS 30
Top 16 Suzy Lawson SCOTS 30
Top 16 Cali West SALT 30
Top 16 Amy Moore CNCHO 30
Top 32 Stacy Bromberg SNV 25
Top 32 Cyndi Craven OKC 25
Top 32 Suzana Kovach INDIV 25
Top 32 Annette Boyd SFDA 25
Top 32 Anne Kramer SALT 25
Top 32 Holly Frary MMDL 25
Top 32 Amanda Preciado SIER 25
Top 32 Miki Nakayama JAPAN 25
Top 32 Kerry Simmons ENGLAND 25
Top 32 Barbara Lazaruk CANADA 25
Top 32 Jennifer Ehlert LEDA 25
Top 32 Debbie Burch CANADA 25
Top 32 Tomomi Yamaguchi JAPAN 25
Top 32 Marilyn Popp INDIV 25
Top 32 Sarah Simoens INDIV 25
Top 32 Joanne Pacheco RMDA 25


Womens Cricket – 80 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Cindy Pardy CANADA 50
2nd Paula Murphy FLA 45
Top 4 Sandy Hudson SCUDL 40
Top 4 Robin Curry CANADA 40
Top 8 Suzana Kovach INDIV 35
Top 8 Andrea Taylor 2012 DDA 35
Top 8 Dee Richardson SCOTS 35
Top 8 Debbie Burch CANADA 35
Top 16 Bette Cunningham MMDL 30
Top 16 Sandy Haas GCDA 30
Top 16 Sarah Simoens INDIV 30
Top 16 Cyndi Craven OKC 30
Top 16 Brenda Roush RMDA 30
Top 16 Kerry Simmons ENGLAND 30
Top 16 Cali West SALT 30
Top 16 Lea Rolland SIER 30
Top 32 Lulu Clark MATSU 25
Top 32 Gloria Gutierrez NYDO 25
Top 32 Marilyn Popp INDIV 25
Top 32 Tina Proctor MMDL 25
Top 32 Camilla Bunnell TTSD 25
Top 32 Marlise Kiel CDCTD 25
Top 32 Heidi Channel AIKN 25
Top 32 Lisa Yee SCOTS 25
Top 32 Gretel Flores SFDA 25
Top 32 Tomomi Yamaguchi JAPAN 25
Top 32 Maggie Martell NCA 25
Top 32 Nicole Rowell INDIV 25
Top 32 Anne Kramer SALT 25
Top 32 Sharon Weller SNV 25
Top 32 Pam Briggs MTCHU 25
Top 32 Nicole Councilman RMDA 25