Tournament Result Details

Tournament: 34th Port City Open ($23100)
Start Date: 2015-02-27 thru 2015-03-01
City/State/Region: Portland, ME (5-1)
Association: Maine Dart Association


Mens 01 – 217 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Darin Young LBDE 60
2nd Martin Tremblay CANADA 55
Top 4 Jay Waugh SEAC 50
Top 4 David Walsh MMDL 50
Top 8 Jim Fitzsimmons WMNE 45
Top 8 Tom Curtin MMDL 45
Top 8 Levi Remick MMDL 45
Top 8 Charles Brousseau MILL 45
Top 16 George Black MNE 40
Top 16 Paul Flannery MMDL 40
Top 16 Wayne Widtfeldt MILL 40
Top 16 Brian Gaudreau MILL 40
Top 16 Steve Wilcox CANADA 40
Top 16 Jim Kelley MMDL 40
Top 16 Leonard Gates STU 40
Top 16 Mike Elderbroom QNNC 40
Top 32 Ryan Longdin PDL 35
Top 32 John Raby MMDL 35
Top 32 Mark Ripley MILL 35
Top 32 Avery Barry MMDL 35
Top 32 Brian Verschoor SEAC 35
Top 32 Del Hodgkins MNE 35
Top 32 Scott Saulnier MMDL 35
Top 32 Scott Estle SEAC 35
Top 32 Carl Grant MNE 35
Top 32 Aaron Rench MNE 35
Top 32 Jerry Thomas SEAC 35
Top 32 Anthony Leeman MILL 35
Top 32 Jamie Cole MNE 35
Top 32 Jeff Roy MNE 35
Top 32 Al Boothby SEAC 35
Top 32 Mike Zachodny MMDL 35


Mens Cricket – 90 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Larry Butler DNKY 50
2nd Darin Young LBDE 45
Top 4 Brooks Henningsen INDIV 40
Top 4 Josh Decker MNE 40
Top 8 J.P. Lavigne MNE 35
Top 8 Jason Knights MNE 35
Top 8 Paul Bolduc CANADA 35
Top 8 Tom Curtin MMDL 35
Top 16 David Fralic CANADA 30
Top 16 Derek Dubiel MILL 30
Top 16 Jay Ogasian MMDL 30
Top 16 James Burns MMDL 30
Top 16 Mikey Colon PDL 30
Top 16 Ryan Thoits MNE 30
Top 16 Charles Gregory 30
Top 16 Mike Elderbroom QNNC 30
Top 32 William Dellarocca MILL 25
Top 32 Steve Curtis MNE 25
Top 32 Chico Costales MNE 25
Top 32 David Walsh MMDL 25
Top 32 Ken Button MMDL 25
Top 32 Dale Baril MILL 25
Top 32 James Tranfaglia MMDL 25
Top 32 Glen Maynard MILL 25
Top 32 Chester MacKenzie CANADA 25
Top 32 William Stephanides MMDL 25
Top 32 Ernie Dore MNE 25
Top 32 Sean Moran MMDL 25
Top 32 Joe LaChance MNE 25
Top 32 Tom Eichel MMDL 25
Top 32 James Holstrom MNE 25
Top 32 Mike Nolette SEAC 25


Womens 01 – 63 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Robin Curry SALT 40
2nd Patty Walz MMDL 35
Top 4 Holly Young LBDE 30
Top 4 Terry Godsoe MILL 30
Top 8 Hannah McCandless MMDL 25
Top 8 Kirsten McCandless MMDL 25
Top 8 Jamey Lyons MMDL 25
Top 8 Deanna Terry SEAC 25
Top 16 Karen Sargent MNE 20
Top 16 April Leonard PDL 20
Top 16 Camilla Bunnell TTSD 20
Top 16 Pam Briggs MILL 20
Top 16 Lisa Patterson MMDL 20
Top 16 Jeanette Bear CANADA 20
Top 16 Emily Chretien MNE 20
Top 16 Ruth Scott MNE 20
Top 32 Meagan Wenzel MILL 15
Top 32 Becky Augusto 15
Top 32 Trish Hanna MNE 15
Top 32 Jamie Benner MNE 15
Top 32 Lesley Joseph MILL 15
Top 32 Vicki Briggs MILL 15
Top 32 Mandee Jordan MNE 15
Top 32 Jennifer Smith MMDL 15
Top 32 Nicole Watson MMDL 15
Top 32 Phyllis Sweet MILL 15
Top 32 Laura Hudson MILL 15
Top 32 Kim Provencal MILL 15
Top 32 Kim Balcom MILL 15
Top 32 Donna Lemieux TTSD 15
Top 32 Kaylee Roy MNE 15
Top 32 Carmen Bishop MNE 15


Womens Cricket – 45 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Cali West SALT 40
2nd Kim Balcom MILL 35
Top 4 Vicki Briggs MILL 30
Top 4 Robin Curry SALT 30
Top 8 Bette Cunningham MMDL 25
Top 8 Pam Briggs MILL 25
Top 8 Holly Young LBDE 25
Top 8 April Leonard PDL 25
Top 16 Donna Lemieux TTSD 20
Top 16 Diana Bilodeau MTCHU 20
Top 16 Erin McGann MILL 20
Top 16 Carmen Bishop MNE 20
Top 16 Jacie Towns MNE 20
Top 16 Kirsten McCandless MMDL 20
Top 16 Cassie OHagan MILL 20
Top 16 Lynne Keogh SEAC 20
Top 32 Danielle Hodgkins MNE 15
Top 32 Stacy Mills MILL 15
Top 32 Karen Sargent MNE 15
Top 32 Tammi Gouin MMDL 15
Top 32 Amanda Perkins SEAC 15
Top 32 Amy Cotter-Joseph MILL 15
Top 32 Lindsey Trask MMDL 15
Top 32 Hannah McCandless MMDL 15
Top 32 Jamie Beckwith MNE 15
Top 32 Lesley Joseph MILL 15
Top 32 Jamie Benner MNE 15
Top 32 Erica Wengrzynek SEAC 15
Top 32 Brittany Buzzell MILL 15
Top 32 Cheryl Dooley MILL 15
Top 32 Deanna Terry SEAC 15
Top 32 Kim Provencal MILL 15