Tournament Result Details

Tournament: Virginia Beach Classic XXIX ($37200)
Start Date: 2015-03-12 thru 2015-03-15
City/State/Region: Virginia Beach, VA (5-4)
Association: Tidewater Area Darting Association


Mens 01 – 193 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Darin Young LBDE 72
2nd Andre Carman CANADA 66
Top 4 Brad Oxendine MVDO 60
Top 4 Tim Adams FLA 60
Top 8 Larry Butler DNKY 54
Top 8 Robert Sinnaeve CANADA 54
Top 8 Robin Albury BAHAMAS 54
Top 8 Ryan Vanderweit LBDE 54
Top 16 David Switzer CANADA 48
Top 16 Robbie Phillips CARNC 48
Top 16 Ralph McCool ROCK 48
Top 16 Tom Sawyer MMDL 48
Top 16 Brandon Rogers SALT 48
Top 16 William Cross Jr. TADA 48
Top 16 Steve Price CVAPL 48
Top 16 James Widmayer LBDE 48
Top 32 Eric Straub TADA 42
Top 32 Dennis Franey QNNC 42
Top 32 Joseph Sisco MTRPX 42
Top 32 Pat Hewitt CLMSC 42
Top 32 John Schaumann AIKN 42
Top 32 Danny Russano CDCTD 42
Top 32 Jayson Barlow CANADA 42
Top 32 Wes Lippert PIED 42
Top 32 Tom Curtin MMDL 42
Top 32 Mitch Hedrick ACDC 42
Top 32 Kevin Czipo NHDL 42
Top 32 Gordon Dixon ACDC 42
Top 32 Jay Waugh SEAC 42
Top 32 Danny Baggish FLA 42
Top 32 David Reese CMD 42
Top 32 Robert Demarr TRICODA 42


Mens Cricket – 171 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Danny Baggish FLA 72
2nd Darin Young LBDE 66
Top 4 Robbie Phillips CARNC 60
Top 4 Joe Chaney GCDA 60
Top 8 Leonard Gates STU 54
Top 8 Andre Carman CANADA 54
Top 8 Jason Brandon SRVR 54
Top 8 Robin Albury BAHAMAS 54
Top 16 Pat Hewitt CLMSC 48
Top 16 Larry Butler DNKY 48
Top 16 Mike Rountree MTRPX 48
Top 16 Eddie Morales FLA 48
Top 16 Timmy Nicoll DNKY 48
Top 16 Stowe Buntz TADA 48
Top 16 D.J. Sayre ACDC 48
Top 16 Kevin Czipo NHDL 48
Top 32 Mark Hinds TADA 42
Top 32 George Hammes INDIV 42
Top 32 Mark Pundt TADA 42
Top 32 Jayson Barlow CANADA 42
Top 32 Chuck Pankow GNDA 42
Top 32 Tim Adams FLA 42
Top 32 David Switzer CANADA 42
Top 32 Adam Trent GCDA 42
Top 32 Sean Moran MMDL 42
Top 32 Tom Sawyer MMDL 42
Top 32 Todd Bumgarner MMDL 42
Top 32 Thomas Baugh ROCK 42
Top 32 Jay Waugh SEAC 42
Top 32 Brandon Rogers SALT 42
Top 32 James Widmayer LBDE 42
Top 32 David Flowers SNV 42


Womens 01 – 83 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Trish Grzesik CANADA 60
2nd Marilyn Popp INDIV 54
Top 4 Marlise Kiel CDCTD 48
Top 4 Sandy Hudson SCDO 48
Top 8 Kay Hoover CDCTD 42
Top 8 Angela Mills RMDA 42
Top 8 Marie McHugh INDIV 42
Top 8 Diana Jayne CVAPL 42
Top 16 Cali West SALT 36
Top 16 Lisa Ayers GCDA 36
Top 16 Lori Henney TADA 36
Top 16 Julie Hamlin YODA 36
Top 16 Tiffany Stone QNNC 36
Top 16 Dalva Fagundes FLA 36
Top 16 Sandy Marshall TADA 36
Top 16 Camilla Bunnell TTSD 36
Top 32 Linda Mullins AZAL 30
Top 32 Michelle Salas STU 30
Top 32 Peg Jones CARNC 30
Top 32 Jamie Sims CRYS 30
Top 32 Nicole Smith TADA 30
Top 32 Liane Bullard CVAPL 30
Top 32 Shauna Judy CVAPL 30
Top 32 Robin Curry SALT 30
Top 32 Carmen Aportela GCDL 30
Top 32 Lisa Trimm TADA 30
Top 32 Nicole Hedrick ACDC 30
Top 32 Rama Burle 30
Top 32 Erica Schwartz TADA 30
Top 32 Jessica Jones SRVR 30
Top 32 Paula Murphy FLA 30
Top 32 Kristy Davis STU 30


Womens Cricket – 79 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Paula Murphy FLA 60
2nd Marlise Kiel CDCTD 54
Top 4 Brenda Roush RMDA 48
Top 4 Sandy Hudson SCDO 48
Top 8 Jill Hutchinson WCDI 42
Top 8 Lisa Ayers GCDA 42
Top 8 Marilyn Popp INDIV 42
Top 8 Cali West SALT 42
Top 16 Wendy Fuertes TADA 36
Top 16 Angela Maloid TADA 36
Top 16 Suzana Kovach INDIV 36
Top 16 Jenica Rock TADA 36
Top 16 Robin Curry SALT 36
Top 16 Julie Scheppele CARNC 36
Top 16 Trish Grzesik CANADA 36
Top 16 Nicole Hedrick ACDC 36
Top 32 Dawnielle Fischer RMDA 30
Top 32 Betty Boyd SRVR 30
Top 32 Meridith Woolson GNDA 30
Top 32 Heidi Channel AIKN 30
Top 32 Mylinda Mannion INDIV 30
Top 32 Shauna Judy CVAPL 30
Top 32 Kay Hoover CDCTD 30
Top 32 Jamie Sims CRYS 30
Top 32 Charlie Daniel CARNC 30
Top 32 Kristy Davis STU 30
Top 32 Patty Walz MMDL 30
Top 32 Marie McHugh INDIV 30
Top 32 Diana Jayne CVAPL 30
Top 32 Angela Mills RMDA 30
Top 32 Lisa Trimm TADA 30
Top 32 Holly Young LBDE 30