Tournament Result Details

Tournament: USA Classic ($20000)
Start Date: 2015-08-07 thru 2015-08-09
City/State/Region: Stamford, CT (5-5)
Association: LB Dart Enterprises Inc.


Mens 01 – 203 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Larry Butler DNKY 60
2nd Toby Simko LBDE 55
Top 4 Robbie Phillips CARNC 50
Top 4 Joe Rutsky TCNY 50
Top 8 Tom Sawyer MMDL 45
Top 8 Chris Linkous CVAPL 45
Top 8 Levi Remick MMDL 45
Top 8 Jerry VanLoan TCNY 45
Top 16 Wade Breaux INDIV 40
Top 16 John Holland RCPAO 40
Top 16 Sean Morehouse SADA 40
Top 16 Jon Foreman DDA 40
Top 16 Josh Decker MNE 40
Top 16 David Walsh MMDL 40
Top 16 Mark Fair RCPAO 40
Top 16 Bruce Robbins MMDL 40
Top 32 Mitch Cabot LBDE 35
Top 32 Jeff Roy MNE 35
Top 32 David Keosaian TCNY 35
Top 32 Wayne Budgem VPD 35
Top 32 John LaGamba LBDE 35
Top 32 Rick Taylor SCDA 35
Top 32 T.J. Herlihy NHDL 35
Top 32 Tom Curtin MMDL 35
Top 32 Steve Chorba AZAL 35
Top 32 William Dewitt LBDE 35
Top 32 Drew Erickson 35
Top 32 Mat Malone LBDE 35
Top 32 Dan Naylor AZAL 35
Top 32 Richard Ensmenger SALT 35
Top 32 Jay Waugh SEAC 35
Top 32 Mark Cronin MMDL 35


Mens Cricket – 128 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Jerry VanLoan TCNY 50
2nd Tom Sawyer MMDL 45
Top 4 Tom Curtin MMDL 40
Top 4 Timmy OBrien RCPAO 40
Top 8 Bill Sweeney OKC 35
Top 8 Joe Rutsky TCNY 35
Top 8 Richard Ensmenger SALT 35
Top 8 Toby Simko LBDE 35
Top 16 John Holland RCPAO 30
Top 16 Ryan Vanderweit LBDE 30
Top 16 Josh Decker MNE 30
Top 16 Robbie Phillips CARNC 30
Top 16 Bruce Robbins MMDL 30
Top 16 Mark Cronin MMDL 30
Top 16 J.D. Newman GSDDA 30
Top 16 William Connor LBDE 30
Top 32 Steve Chorba AZAL 25
Top 32 Brad Rouillard WSCH 25
Top 32 Adel Abouzid 25
Top 32 Tom Bunnenberg YODA 25
Top 32 Jason McKenzie BADL 25
Top 32 Scott Wollaston INDIV 25
Top 32 Paul Consalvo MTCHU 25
Top 32 Jon Foreman DDA 25
Top 32 Mark Fair RCPAO 25
Top 32 Michael Smith QNNC 25
Top 32 Elliot Milk INDIV 25
Top 32 Tom White GCDL 25
Top 32 Allen Johnson NMX 25
Top 32 Tim Dimitrios 25
Top 32 Jim Newman LBDE 25
Top 32 Michael Bowers NHDL 25


Womens 01 – 78 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Marlise Kiel CDCTD 50
2nd Robin Curry SALT 45
Top 4 Vicki Briggs MILL 40
Top 4 Debbie Ivey LFSDA 40
Top 8 Suzana Kovach INDIV 35
Top 8 Trish Grzesik CANADA 35
Top 8 Marilyn Popp INDIV 35
Top 8 Cali West SALT 35
Top 16 Kay Hoover CDCTD 30
Top 16 Bette Cunningham MMDL 30
Top 16 Pam Briggs MILL 30
Top 16 Amy DeBruyne GVDA 30
Top 16 Doreen Sweeny TRICODA 30
Top 16 Ann Hollis MMDL 30
Top 16 Kim Weisberg GCDL 30
Top 16 Christina Banks FLA 30
Top 32 Hailey Alexander FLA 25
Top 32 Celine Caithamer SPRC 25
Top 32 Lesley Joseph MILL 25
Top 32 Kristi Virginia FLA 25
Top 32 Angela Mills RMDA 25
Top 32 Nicole Dalbo GCDL 25
Top 32 Carol Voorhis 25
Top 32 Patty Walz MMDL 25
Top 32 Debbie Brkich NYDO 25
Top 32 Julie Scheppele CARNC 25
Top 32 Kirstin Glasgow 25
Top 32 Brittany Jasinski RCPAO 25
Top 32 Danielle LaGamba LBDE 25
Top 32 Gloria Gutierrez GCDL 25
Top 32 April Leonard PDL 25
Top 32 Jamey Lyons MMDL 25


Womens Cricket – 49 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Cali West SALT 40
2nd Robin Curry SALT 35
Top 4 Lesley Joseph MILL 30
Top 4 Trish Grzesik CANADA 30
Top 8 Sandy Haas GCDA 25
Top 8 Melissa McCollister ACDC 25
Top 8 Angela Mills RMDA 25
Top 8 Holly Young LBDE 25
Top 16 Candra Archbold SCDO 20
Top 16 Kirsten McCandless MMDL 20
Top 16 Kay Hoover CDCTD 20
Top 16 Marilyn Popp INDIV 20
Top 16 Anne Kramer SALT 20
Top 16 Erin Quinn GCDL 20
Top 16 Lynn Breaux INDIV 20
Top 16 Kim Weisberg GCDL 20
Top 32 Amy DeBruyne GVDA 15
Top 32 Pam Briggs MILL 15
Top 32 Renee Ripol RMDA 15
Top 32 Brittany Jasinski RCPAO 15
Top 32 Kim LeDuc GCDL 15
Top 32 Dana Mincevich LBDE 15
Top 32 Corrine Stockton SACV 15
Top 32 Marlise Kiel CDCTD 15
Top 32 Shannon Vitale GSDDA 15
Top 32 Cassidy Larkin SACV 15
Top 32 Kelly Ann Light LBDE 15
Top 32 Deb Pundt TADA 15
Top 32 Patty Walz MMDL 15
Top 32 Gloria Gutierrez GCDL 15
Top 32 Allison Kuhn LBDE 15
Top 32 April Leonard PDL 15