Tournament Result Details

Tournament: Music City Classic XVII ($20000)
Start Date: 2015-07-24 thru 2015-07-26
City/State/Region: Nashville, TN (4-2)
Association: Greater Nashville Darting Association


Mens 01 – 152 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Tom Sawyer MMDL 60
2nd Pat Hewitt CLMSC 55
Top 4 Leonard Gates STU 50
Top 4 Gary Broomhead CANADA 50
Top 8 James Widmayer LBDE 45
Top 8 Darin Young LBDE 45
Top 8 Larry Butler DNKY 45
Top 8 Joe Huffman TADA 45
Top 16 Timmy Nicoll DNKY 40
Top 16 Jayson Barlow CANADA 40
Top 16 Thomas Baugh ROCK 40
Top 16 Roger Carter ROCK 40
Top 16 D.J. Sayre ACDC 40
Top 16 Robert Sinnaeve CANADA 40
Top 16 James Kinney 40
Top 16 Joe Chaney GCDA 40
Top 32 Gus Glaw ADDA 35
Top 32 Joe Reinert GCDA 35
Top 32 Brian Langley 35
Top 32 Derek Jones BGDA 35
Top 32 Trint Sumner ROCK 35
Top 32 Jason Bond WCDA 35
Top 32 Robbie Phillips CARNC 35
Top 32 Mitch Payton BGDA 35
Top 32 Jason Brandon SRVR 35
Top 32 Joe Davanti WCDI 35
Top 32 Danny Baggish FLA 35
Top 32 Dan Olson CANADA 35
Top 32 J.T. Sain SRVR 35
Top 32 Eric Gregory MVDO 35
Top 32 Dan Lauby Jr. IDA 35
Top 32 Not Reported 35


Mens Cricket – 91 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Danny Baggish FLA 50
2nd Gary Broomhead CANADA 45
Top 4 Tom Sawyer MMDL 40
Top 4 Jason Brandon SRVR 40
Top 8 James Kinney 35
Top 8 Darin Young LBDE 35
Top 8 Larry Butler DNKY 35
Top 8 Jayson Barlow CANADA 35
Top 16 David Fatum INDIV 30
Top 16 Mitch Payton BGDA 30
Top 16 Brad Oxendine MVDO 30
Top 16 Chuck Pankow GNDA 30
Top 16 Chris White SFDA 30
Top 16 David Lowe GNDA 30
Top 16 William Shollenberger MVDO 30
Top 16 Robbie Phillips CARNC 30
Top 32 Steve Panuncialman WCDI 25
Top 32 Tim Graves NEGDA 25
Top 32 Danny Pace RMDA 25
Top 32 Ray Carver WCDI 25
Top 32 Ken McCowan WCDI 25
Top 32 Brad Rouillard WSCH 25
Top 32 Joe Huffman TADA 25
Top 32 J.T. Alt GCDA 25
Top 32 Robert Sinnaeve CANADA 25
Top 32 Ben Minks BGDA 25
Top 32 Derek Brock RMDA 25
Top 32 Criss Hancock 25
Top 32 Adam Trent GCDA 25
Top 32 Dan Olson CANADA 25
Top 32 Chad Bivens DAY 25
Top 32 Pat Hewitt CLMSC 25


Womens 01 – 70 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Lisa Ayers GCDA 50
2nd Trish Grzesik CANADA 45
Top 4 Marlise Kiel CDCTD 40
Top 4 Candra Archbold SCDO 40
Top 8 Brandi Lehmkuhl IDA 35
Top 8 Holly Young LBDE 35
Top 8 Kay Hoover CDCTD 35
Top 8 MaryMargaret Lane GCDA 35
Top 16 Megan Hoover CLMSC 30
Top 16 Jammie Campbell GCDA 30
Top 16 Tammie York GNDA 30
Top 16 Renee Ripol RMDA 30
Top 16 Marie McHugh INDIV 30
Top 16 Paula Murphy FLA 30
Top 16 Stacey Pace RMDA 30
Top 16 Sandy Haas GCDA 30
Top 32 Karey Williams ROCK 25
Top 32 Nichole Graves NEGDA 25
Top 32 Jenica Rock TADA 25
Top 32 Brandi Felts 25
Top 32 Theresa Flowers 25
Top 32 K.B. DeGraw SRVR 25
Top 32 Lesleigh Hayes SRVR 25
Top 32 Beth Martin 25
Top 32 Robin Curry SALT 25
Top 32 Pam Statman 25
Top 32 Billie Hartman ROCK 25
Top 32 Rene Shepherd 25
Top 32 Linda Leslie DOC/SOH 25
Top 32 Vera Carter ROCK 25
Top 32 Terri Geller SRVR 25
Top 32 MaryBeth Collins INDIV 25


Womens Cricket – 49 entries

Placed Player Name Affiliation Pts
1st Lisa Ayers GCDA 40
2nd Kay Hoover CDCTD 35
Top 4 Paula Murphy FLA 30
Top 4 Marie McHugh INDIV 30
Top 8 Trish Grzesik CANADA 25
Top 8 Jessica Killen GCDA 25
Top 8 Stacey Pace RMDA 25
Top 8 Jenica Rock TADA 25
Top 16 Vera Carter ROCK 20
Top 16 Carol Zielinski GNDA 20
Top 16 MaryBeth Collins INDIV 20
Top 16 Brandi Lehmkuhl IDA 20
Top 16 Cali West SALT 20
Top 16 Marlise Kiel CDCTD 20
Top 16 Renee Ripol RMDA 20
Top 16 Terri Geller SRVR 20
Top 32 Beth Martin 15
Top 32 Jammie Campbell GCDA 15
Top 32 Tammy Brenner GCDA 15
Top 32 Amy Fahey GNDA 15
Top 32 Nancy Kenny DOC/SOH 15
Top 32 Cindy Johnson ROCK 15
Top 32 Jessica Gladding 15
Top 32 Meridith Woolson GNDA 15
Top 32 Dawnielle Fischer RMDA 15
Top 32 Leslie Bain GCDA 15
Top 32 Jill Hutchinson WCDI 15
Top 32 Julie Rembiszewski GCDA 15
Top 32 Monika Nickerson INDIV 15
Top 32 Gracie Albury INDIV 15
Top 32 Brandi Felts 15
Top 32 Theresa Flowers 15